Privacy Policy

OF THE SITE : https://itctropicar.fr/

ARTICLE 1: PREAMBLE

This privacy policy applies to the site: https://itctropicar.fr/.

This Privacy Policy is intended to expose users of the site to: The manner in which their personal data are collected and processed.

All data that could identify a user should be considered as personal data.

These include the first name and last name, age, postal address, email address, location of the user or his IP address.

What are the rights of users regarding this data;

Who is responsible for the processing of personal data collected and processed; To whom these data are transmitted

Possibly, the site's policy regarding "cookies" files.

This privacy policy supplements the legal notices and the General Conditions of Use that users can consult at the following address: https://itctropicar.fr/mentions-legales-et-cg.html

ARTICLE 2: GENERAL PRINCIPLES FOR DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the 2016 / 679 European Regulation, the collection and processing of site users' data follows the following principles:

Lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data.

Whenever personal data are collected, the user will be informed that his / her data are being collected, and for what reasons his / her data is collected;

Limited purposes:

the collection and processing of the data is performed to meet one or more objectives defined in these general conditions of use;

Minimizing data collection and processing:

only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected

Conservation of data reduced in time: the data are kept for a limited time, of which the user is informed.

When this information can not be communicated, the user is informed of the criteria used to determine the shelf life;

Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data controller is committed to ensuring the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of the European Regulation 2016 / 679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions set out above. after listed:

  • The user has expressly consented to the treatment.
  • The treatment is necessary for the good performance of a contract.
  • The treatment meets a legal obligation.

The treatment is due to a need to safeguard the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;

The treatment can be explained by a necessity related to the performance of a mission of public interest or that comes under the exercise of the public authority;

The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or by a third party.

ARTICLE 3: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED IN THE CONTEXT OF NAVIGATION ON THE SITE DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED AND METHOD OF COLLECTION

Personal data collected on the site https://itctropicar.fr/ are the following :

  • Last Name
  • Email Address
  • Phone

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the site:

  • Site visit
  • Contact form
  • Newsletter form

The data controller will keep all the data collected for a period of: 30 days in his computer systems on the site and under reasonable security conditions.

The collection and processing of data serve the following purposes: The location and IP address data are recorded to better target the advertisements offered to the user.

The age of the user makes it possible to filter the contents which are accessible to him.

B. TRANSMITTING DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The personal data collected by the site are not transmitted to any third party, and are processed only by the publisher of the site.

C. ACCOMMODATION OF DATA

ITC Tropicar website is hosted by:

OVH, with headquarters at the address below:

2 Rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix

The host can be reached at the following number: 09 72 10 10 07

The data collected and processed by the site are exclusively hosted and processed in France.

ARTICLE 4: DATA PROCESSING MANAGER AND DATA PROTECTION DELEGATE DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The person responsible for processing personal data is: Xavier Testard.

He can be contacted as follows:

By phone at 0262 33 11 11,

By mail: contact@regie.re.

The person responsible for data processing is responsible for determining the purposes and means used for the processing of personal data.

B. OBLIGATIONS OF DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The data controller undertakes to protect the collected personal data, not to transmit it to third parties without the user having been informed and to respect the purposes for which the data was collected.

The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that information and data transfer through the site is secure.

An SSL certificate ("Secure Socket Layer" Certificate) aims to secure the data exchanged between the user and the site.

In addition, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this entails disproportionate formalities, costs and procedures.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user's personal data is compromised, the controller commits to inform the user by any means.

C. THE DELEGATE OF DATA PROTECTION

In addition, the user is informed that the following person has been appointed Data Protection Officer: Xavier Testard.

The role of the Data Protection Officer and ensure the proper implementation of national and supranational provisions relating to the collection and processing of personal data.

It is sometimes called DPO (for Data Protection Officer).

The data protection officer can be reached as follows: By telephone to 0262 33 11 11 By mail: contact@regie.re.

ARTICLE 5: RIGHTS OF THE USER

In accordance with the regulations on the processing of personal data, the user has the rights listed below.

In order for the data controller to comply with his request, the user is required to provide him with his first and last name as well as his e-mail address.

The data controller is responsible for responding to the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

PRESENTATION OF THE USER'S RIGHTS IN DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

at. Right of access, rectification and right to erasure The user can read, update, modify or request the deletion of data concerning him, by following the following procedure:

The user must send an e-mail to the controller of personal data, specifying the subject of his request and using the contact e-mail address that is provided above.

b. Right to portability of data The user has the right to request the portability of his personal data, held by the site, to another site, by following the procedure below:

The user must make a request for portability of his personal data to the person responsible for data processing, by sending an e-mail to the address provided above.

vs. Right to limit and oppose the processing of data The user has the right to request the limitation or oppose the processing of his data by the site, without the site can refuse, unless to demonstrate the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons that may prevail over the interests and rights and freedoms of the user.

In order to request the limitation of the processing of his data or to oppose the processing of his data, the user must follow the following procedure:

The user must make a request for limitation to the processing of his personal data with the controller, by sending an e-mail to the address provided above.

d. Right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process

In accordance with the provisions of the 2016 / 679 regulation, the user has the right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process if the decision has legal effects concerning him or affects him significantly similar way.

e. Right to determine the fate of the data after the death The user is reminded that he can organize what should be the future of his data collected and processed if he dies, in accordance with the law 2016 1321 October 7-2016 XNUMX.

f. Right to seize the competent supervisory authority In the event that the data controller decides not to respond to the request of the user, and the user wishes to challenge this decision, or, if he thinks it is infringed on one of the rights listed above, it is entitled to seize the CNIL (National Commission of Computing and Freedoms, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge.

B. PERSONAL DATA OF MINOR PERSONS

In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of the European Regulation 2016 / 679 and the law Informatique et Libertés, only minors older than 15 years or more can consent to the processing of their personal data.

If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative will be required so that personal data can be collected and processed.

The publisher of the site reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is older than 15 years, or that he has obtained the consent of a legal representative before browsing the site.

ARTICLE 6: USE OF "COOKIES" FILES

The site may use "cookies" techniques.

A "cookie" is a small file (less than 4 KB), stored by the site on the user's hard drive, containing information about the user's browsing habits.

These files allow him to process statistics and traffic information, facilitate navigation and improve service for the user's convenience.

For the use of "cookie" files involving the backup and analysis of personal data, the consent of the user is necessarily requested.

This user's consent is considered valid for a duration of 13 (thirteen) months maximum. At the end of this period, the site will ask again the authorization of the user to save files "cookies" on his Hard disk.

Opposition of the user to the use of files "cookies" by the site It is brought to the attention of the user that he can oppose the registration of these files "cookies" by configuring his browser software .

For information, the user can find at the following addresses the steps to follow in order to configure his browser to oppose the registration of "cookies" files:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Safari: http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/en-ww-

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Opera: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/

In the case where the user decides to disable the "cookies" files, he can continue his navigation on the site.

However, any dysfunction of the site caused by this manipulation could not be considered as being due to the editor of the site.

b. Description of the "cookie" files used by the site The site editor draws the user's attention to the fact that the following cookies are used when browsing:

Name of the cookie: Google;

Issuer: GOOGLE;

Purpose: analysis of browsing habits.

ARTICLE 7: TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR AMENDING THE PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy may be consulted at any time at the following address: https://itctropicar.fr/

The publisher of the site reserves the right to modify it to guarantee its conformity with the law in force.

Therefore, the user is invited to regularly consult this privacy policy to keep abreast of the latest changes that will be made to it.

The user is informed that the last update of this privacy policy has occurred on: 07 / 11 / 2019.

EnglishFrenchGermanItalianSpanish